Latest News


Results

Below you can see the list of results for the each team over the season. 

Results are updated shortly after each weekends round of games.

 

Senior  A Team - Division 2

Date

04/09/22
11/09/22
18/09/22
25/09/22
02/10/22
16/10/22
23/10/22
30/10/22
20/11/22
04/12/22






Competition

League
League
Leinster Junior Cup
League
League
League
League
League
League
League

Venue

Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away

 

Opponent

Kilmore
Gorey Rangers
Montpellier
Killenagh
New Ross Celtic
All Blacks
Shamrock Rovers
Wexford Bohs
Enniscorthy Town
Tombrack
Result

5-1 win
3-2 loss
5-0 loss
6-5 loss
5-1 loss
3-3
2-2
3-3
3-3
2-1 loss

 

 

 

 Senior B Team - Division 5

Date

04/09/22
11/09/22
18/09/22
02/10/22
09/10/22
16/10/22
23/10/22
30/10/22
13/11/22
20/11/22
27/11/22
04/12/22






Competition

League
League
League
League
Leinster Junior Shield
League
League
League
League
League
League
League

Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away


 

Opponent

Enniscorthy United
Ferns
Forth Celtic
New Ross Celtic
Camolin
All Blacks
Ballymurn
St Leonards
Camolin
Castledockrell
New Ross Celtic
All Blacks

Result

3-3 
4-3 loss
2-1 loss
3-2 loss
4-0 loss
4-3 loss
4-3 win
3-2 win
9-0 win
5-1 win
1-1
3-1 win

 

Under 19  -  Premier Division

Date

24/09/22
01/10/22
29/10/22
19/11/22









 
Competition

League
League
League
Leinster Cup




Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home



 

Opponent

Glynn Barntown
Corach Ramblers
Bunclody
Killeshin

Result

3-1 win
4-0 win
2-1 loss
walk over win

 

 

Under 18 A -  Division 2

Date

03/09/22
10/09/22
01/10/22
08/10/22
15/10/22
03/12/22










Competition

League
League
Leinster Cup
League
FAI Cup
League

Venue

Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away


 

Opponent

Ferns
Courtown Hibs
St Patricks Boys
St Cormacs
Gorey Rangers
Cloughbawn



Result

4-1 loss
2-1 win
3-2 loss
2-0 win
1-0 loss
4-0 win


 

 

Under 18 B  - Division 4

Date

03/09/22
17/09/22
08/10/22
22/10/22
19/11/22
03/12/22





 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League




Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home





 

Opponent

Rosslare Rangers
Shamrock Rovers
Glynn Barntown
Wexford Albion
Curracloe
Courtown Hibs





Result

5-2 win
3-1 win
6-1 loss
4-2 loss
2-1 win
1-0 win





 

Under 16 A - Division 1

Date

15/10/22








Competition

League



Venue

Away

 

Opponent

Courtown Hibs







Result

2-1 win





 

Under 16 B - Division 3A

Date

01/10/22
15/10/22
26/11/22






Competition

League
League
League



Venue

Away
Home
Away



 

Opponent

Wexford Albion
Killenagh
Wexford Celtic





Result

4-2 loss
2-1 loss
6-1 win





 

Under 15  - Division 1A

Date

24/09/22
22/10/22
03/12/22










 
Competition

League
League
League



Venue

Away
Away
Home



 

Opponent

New Ross Celtic
Wexford Albion
New Ross Celtic






Result

4-3 loss
4-2 loss
7-1 win





 

 

Under 14  - Division 2

Date

01/10/22
15/10/22
12/11/22









 
Competition

League
League
League






Venue

Home
Away
Away

 

Opponent

Newpark
Cloughbawn
Newpark




Result

5-5 
4-4
4-1 loss


 

Under 13 A - Division 1A

Date

10/09/22
24/09/22
08/10/22








 
Competition

League
League
League




Venue

Away
Away
Home


 

Opponent

North End
Shamrock Rovers
North End
Result

6-0 loss 
8-2 win
4-1 loss



 

Under 13 B - Division 4

Date

10/09/22
24/09/22
22/10/22
03/12/22








 
Competition

League
League
League
League







Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home







 

Opponent

Wexford Albion
St Josephs
New Ross Town
Killenagh

Result

5-0 loss
4-1 loss
2-1 loss
2-1 win









 

Under 12  - Division 1A

Date

01/10/22
15/10/22








 
Competition

League
League







Venue

Home
Away








 

Opponent

Oylgate
St Leonards




Result

7-0 loss
8-0 loss
















 





 

 

 

 

Share

Astroturf booking

gorey celtic football club wexford