Latest News


Results

Below you can see the list of results for the each team over the season. 

Results are updated shortly after each weekends round of games.

 

Senior  A Team - Division 2

Date

29/08/21
12/09/21
19/09/21
03/10/21
10/10/21
17/10/21
24/10/21
31/10/21
07/11/21
14/11/21
21/11/21
05/12/21
12/12/21
23/01/22
30/01/22
06/02/22
13/02/22
27/02/22
06/03/22
20/03/22
27/03/22
03/04/22
29/04/22





Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League
Wexford Cup
Neil O'Sullivan Cup
League
League
League
League
League
League
Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away

 

Opponent

Shamrock Rovers
Enniscorthy United
Gorey Rangers
Kilmore
St Cormacs
Enniscorthy Town
Raheen
Shelburne
Ajax Athletic
Taghmon
Kilmore
Gorey Rangers
St Cormacs
Ballagh United
Raheen
Wexford Bohs
Cloughbawn
Taghmon
Shelburne
Enniscorthy United
Enniscorthy Town
Shamrock Rovers
Ajax Athletic
Result

2-0 win
1-1 
2-1 loss
1-1
2-0 win
2-1 win
8-0 win
2-1 win
2-1 win
4-2 win
3-1 loss
5-0 loss
2-0 win
3-2 win
3-3
4-0 loss
4-1 loss
2-2
4-2 loss
1-1
5-2 win
2-0 win
2-1 loss

 

 

 

 Senior B Team - Division 5

Date

29/08/21
05/09/21
12/09/21
19/09/21
26/09/21
03/10/21
17/10/21
07/11/21
14/11/21
21/11/21
28/11/21
05/12/21
12/12/21
23/01/22
30/01/22
06/02/22
13/02/22
18/02/22
27/02/22
06/03/22
11/03/22
16/03/22





Competition

League
League
League
League
Leinster Junior Shield
League
Leinster Junior Shield
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Wexford Cup
League
Gwyn Jones Cup
League
League
League
League
Venue

Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home

 

Opponent

Enniscorthy Town
Tombrack
Gorey Rangers
Ajax
Daingean
Enniscorthy United
Cushinstown
Camolin
Enniscorthy Town
Ferns
Ferns
Gorey Rangers
Enniscorthy United
Adamstown
Ajax Athletic
St Leonards
Wexford Celtic
Ballagh United
Camolin
Wexford Celtic
Adamstown
Tombrack
Result

3-1 win
2-0 win
4-1 loss
2-0 loss
1-0 win
1-0 win
4-2 loss
1-1
4-1 win
2-2
4-0 win
7-1 loss
4-3 win
4-0 win
5-2 loss
3-0 loss
5-0 loss
3-0 loss
3-1 win
2-0 loss
5-3 win
3-1 loss

 

Under 19  -  Premier Division

Date

18/09/21
30/10/21
13/11/21
27/11/21
16/01/22
29/01/22
05/02/22
26/02/22
26/03/22
09/04/22
23/04/22
07/05/22








 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
Cup (1st leg)
Cup (2nd leg)
Cup Semi Final
Cup Final



Venue

Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Home
Neutral
Neutral


 

Opponent

Gorey Rangers
Enniscorthy United
Enniscorthy Town
Glynn Barntown
Kilmore
New Ross Town
Rathnure
St Josephs
Kilmore
Kilmore
Glynn Barntown
Gorey Rangers
Result

6-1 loss
2-1 loss
6-1 loss
1-1
2-1 loss
4-2 loss
1-0 loss
1-1
3-3
1-0 win (4-3 win)
1-0 win
4-3 loss

 

 

Under 18 - Premier Division 

Date

28/08/21
04/09/21
25/09/21
09/10/21
16/10/21
06/11/21
20/11/21
04/12/21
11/12/21
18/12/21
29/01/22
12/02/22
19/02/22
05/03/22
19/03/22
02/04/22
30/04/22









Competition

League
League
League
FAI Youth Cup
Leinster Youth Cup
FAI Youth Cup
Leinster Youth Cup
FAI Youth Cup
Leinster Youth Cup
League
Wexford Youth Cup
League
FAI Youth Cup
League
League
League
League
Venue

Away
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away

 

Opponent

Gorey Rangers
Shamrock Rovers
Wexford Albion
Gorey Rangers
Forth Celtic
Deen Celtic
Portlaoise
Ardee Celtic
Shamrock Rovers
New Ross Town
Wexford Albion
Shamrock Rovers
Wexford Albion
Wexford Albion
Glynn Barntown
Gorey Rangers
New Ross Town


Result

4-2 loss
4-1 loss
2-1 win
3-2 win
1-0 win
4-0 win
3-0 win
2-1 win
5-3 loss
6-5 win
4-1 loss
6-1 loss
1-0 loss
1-0 loss
4-0 loss
4-3 loss
4-2 loss

 

 

Under 16 A  - Division 1A

Date

16/10/21
13/11/21
27/11/21
11/12/21
30/01/22
12/03/22
23/04/22
06/05/22





 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League



Venue

Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home





 

Opponent

Campile
Corach Ramblers
Courtown Hibs
Bridge Rovers
Corach Ramblers
Courtown Hibs
Campile
Bridge Rovers




Result

4-3 win
4-0 loss
5-0 win
7-1 loss
2-1 win
5-1 win
5-1 loss
1-0 loss




 

Under 16 B - Division 3

Date

02/10/21
30/10/21
13/11/21
11/12/21
30/01/22
26/03/22
09/04/22
23/04/22
07/05/22







Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League


Venue

Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away

 

Opponent

Duncannon
Glynn Barntown
Duncannon
Cloughbawn
Killenagh
Cushinstown
Glynn Barntown
Cushinstown
Cloughbawn






Result

5-2 win
4-2 win
4-4
4-2 loss
1-1
6-3 win
5-2 win
3-0 loss
3-3




 

Under 15 A - Division 1A

Date

09/10/21
23/10/21
06/11/21
20/11/21
18/12/21
05/02/22
19/03/22
02/04/22
02/05/22





Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League


Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Away


 

Opponent

Ferns
St Leonards
Corach Ramblers
Campile
Campile
All Blacks
Ferns
Corach Ramblers
Shamrock Rovers




Result

7-0 win
3-2 win
2-1 win
6-0 win
6-3 win
3-2 win
5-2 win
5-0 win
2-2




 

Under 15 B - Division 2

Date

09/10/21
20/11/21
04/12/21
18/12/21
22/01/22
05/02/22
19/03/22
19/04/22
04/05/22
16/05/22









 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League


Venue

Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home



 

Opponent

Wexford Albion
Cloughbawn
Tombrack
Rathnure
Rathnure
Courtown Hibs
Glynn Barntown
Courtown Hibs
Tombrack
Wexford Albion





Result

4-1 loss
8-1 loss
5-0 loss
5-3 loss
2-1 loss
4-1 win
1-0 loss
2-1 win
9-0 loss
1-1





 

 

Under 14 A - Division 2

Date

25/10/21
30/10/21
13/11/21
12/02/22
26/02/22
06/02/22
23/04/22
26/04/22
03/05/22
13/05/22








 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League





Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home

 

Opponent

Kilmore
Wexford Celtic
Enniscorthy Town
New Ross Celtic
All Blacks
Wexford Albion
Wexford Albion
Bree
Bree
Wexford Celtic




Result

8-0 win
4-1 loss
3-2 win
3-2 loss
1-1
1-1
1-1
2-2
4-2 win
1-0 win

 

Under 14 B - Division 2A

Date

02/10/21
16/10/21
30/10/21
13/11/21
11/12/21
12/02/22
26/02/22
26/03/22
09/04/22
23/04/22
21/05/22






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League



Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away

 

Opponent

St Josephs
New Ross Town
Duncannon
Gorey Rangers
Forth Celtic
Newpark
St Josephs
Duncannon
Gorey Rangers
Newpark
Glynn Barntown
Result

8-0 loss 
3-2 loss
9-0 loss
4-0 loss
3-2 win
4-0 loss
1-1
1-1
1-0 loss
1-1
2-0 win



 

Under 13 A - Division 2

Date

23/10/21
20/11/21
04/12/21
18/12/21
22/01/22
05/02/22
19/03/22
23/03/22
02/04/22
16/04/22
30/04/22
14/05/22
20/05/22







 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League






Venue

Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away
Away
Home
Home
Away
Home






 

Opponent

St Leonards
Enniscorthy Town
Campile
Shamrock Rovers
Bree United
St Cormacs
St Cormacs
Enniscorthy Town
Shamrock Rovers
Oylegate
Shamrock Rovers
Oylegate
Campile


Result

7-1 win
3-1 loss
2-0 win
9-1 win
5-1 win
3-1 loss
2-1 loss
3-2 loss
4-1 win
2-1 loss
3-2 loss
2-2
1-0 win



 

Under 13 B - Division 2A

Date

23/10/21
20/11/21
18/12/21
22/01/22
05/02/22
19/02/22
16/04/22
20/04/22
02/05/22
11/05/22
14/05/22
16/05/22







 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League






Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Home
Home







 

Opponent

St Josephs
Glynn Barntown
Ferns
Ferns
Cloughbawn
Gorey Rangers
Forth Celtic
Glynn Barntown
Gorey Rangers
Cloughbawn
Taghmon
Bunclody



Result

7-0 loss
3-0 loss
2-2
2-1 win
7-0 loss
6-1 loss
4-1 win
3-0 win
2-1 win
1-0 loss
6-0 loss
3-0 loss



 

Under 12 A - Division 1

Date

02/10/21
30/10/21
27/11/21
11/12/21
30/01/22
12/02/22
26/02/22
06/03/22
30/03/22
23/04/22








 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League






Venue

Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Away
Away






 

Opponent

Forth Celtic
St Josephs
New Ross Town
Gorey Rangers
Forth Celtic
Gorey Rangers
St Josephs
Glynn Barntown
New Ross Town
Gltnn Barntown


Result

4-3 win
7-0 loss
2-0 loss
6-0 loss
2-0 loss
3-0 loss
3-0 loss
1-0 win
2-0 loss
3-0 loss



 

Under 12 B - Division 3A

Date

30/10/21
13/11/21
27/11/21
11/12/21
06/03/22
26/03/22
09/04/22
27/04/22
05/05/22
12/05/22
18/05/22
21/05/22






 
Competition

League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League
League






Venue

Home
Away
Away
Home
Home
Home
Home
Away
Home
Away
Away
Away




 

Opponent

New Ross Town
Bunclody
Wexford Albion
Oylegate
Glynn Barntown
North End
St Josephs
Oylegate
Campile
Campile
New Ross Town
Glynn Barntown


Result

6-1 loss
3-3
2-0 loss
4-0 loss
2-1 loss
6-0 loss
2-1 win
1-0 win
3-1 loss
1-0 loss
2-0 win
2-1 win

 

Share

Astroturf booking

gorey celtic football club wexford